After-School Activities

Most After-school activities for this term will start the week beginning 21st January 2019.  Communion & Confirmation will  begin next week (15th and 16th January) Enquiries about Confirmation Classes can be made by contacting Marcie Duggan on 085 8887549 . Enquires about 1st Class Communion Classes can be made by contacting Marisa Fenton on 086 8364465. Enquiries about 2nd Class Communion Classes can be made by contacting Tracie Patel on 085 7177732.

The Fees quoted below are for a 14-week period and must be paid by session 2. If a class is cancelled, we will endeavour to make the class up at the end of the period, where possible.

Junior and Senior Infant Classes run 1.10 – 2.00pm, 1st – 6th Classes run 2.10 – 3.00pm.

Creative Keyboards have started classes already but there are some places available in the Beginners Class which takes place on Mondays 2.10 – 3.00pm.  Enquiries and bookings can be made by contacting Krisha on 087 2022505 www.creativekeyboards.ie

Academy of Code begin classes on Thursday 17th January. 4th/5th/6th at 2.10 – 3.00. 2nd/3rd at 3.00 – 3.50pm Online bookings and payments can be made through the following link:  AOC-KETNS-Registration-Spring-2019

The following outlines details of what classes are available.  The online booking system will go live on Tuesday 15th January at 7pm.  If you have received a place, we will email you before Thursday 17th.  We will forward you a link for the online payment system also.

Payment for Academy of Code, Gymnastics, Creative Keyboards, Art, Spanish & Confirmation classes must all be paid directly to the facilitators of those classes.  The School cannot accept payment for these classes.

 

MONDAYS Hockey with Rosie/Lisa

Fee: €70

1st – 6th

 

Science Club with Aisling/Maria

Fee: €70

1st – 6th

 

Book Club with Yvonne and Megan

Fee: €70

1st – 6th

Creative Keyboards

See details above

Junior & Senior Infants

and

1st  – 6th class

 

TUESDAYS Gymnastics

Fee: €115

Junior & Senior Infants

and

1st – 6th class

 

Communion

Fee: €20

1st Class only

WEDNESDAYS Sports Club

with Oisín/Andrew

Fee: €70

3rd – 6th

 

Communion

Fee: €15

2nd Class only

Chess for Beginners with Jonathan

Fee: €70

2nd  – 6th

Drama with Hannah/Clare

Fee: €70

1st – 6th

Confirmation

Fee: TBC

3rd – 6th

3pm – 4pm

 

 

THURSDAYS Song & Dance with Orla/Kim

Fee: €70

1st – 6th Class

 

 

 

School Band

with Jenny

Fee: €70

1st – 6th Class

 

Art with Marta

Fee: €120

1st – 6th 

 

Academy of Code

See details above

2nd/3rd Class

and

4th/5th / 6th  Class

Handball with Cathy/Lisa/Chloe

Fee: €70

3rd – 6th 

 

 

 

Athletics/Cross Country with Maureen/Seamus/Anthony

Fee: €70

1st – 6th Class

 

 

FRIDAYS Spanish

Fee: €90

1st – 6th